Page 1 of 1

Set Hostname?

Posted: Thu Oct 22, 2015 7:39 pm
by merthsoft
Is there a way to set the hostname of the z-command on the network?

Re: Set Hostname?

Posted: Thu Oct 22, 2015 8:33 pm
by admin
Please follow the instruction here: https://z-command.intulon.com/how-to-ch ... -hostname/

Re: Set Hostname?

Posted: Fri Oct 23, 2015 7:27 am
by merthsoft
Oh, thanks! Sorry to ask a question that's already been answered :)