Set Hostname?

Help for Z-Command related issues only
merthsoft
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Oct 14, 2015 5:14 pm

Set Hostname?

Postby merthsoft » Thu Oct 22, 2015 7:39 pm

Is there a way to set the hostname of the z-command on the network?

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 50
Joined: Sun Dec 14, 2014 2:05 pm
Location: Washington
Contact:

Re: Set Hostname?

Postby admin » Thu Oct 22, 2015 8:33 pm


merthsoft
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Oct 14, 2015 5:14 pm

Re: Set Hostname?

Postby merthsoft » Fri Oct 23, 2015 7:27 am

Oh, thanks! Sorry to ask a question that's already been answered :)


Return to “Z-Command help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron